Explotxion (2008)


Two hour techno set performed live at Explotxion open air festival – Almeria, Spain 05.2008

Dynamix feat. Miss MIchie – Revolution & Rise (Tribal Theory Dub) – Kult
Rantan – Fugas – Reldz
Guayo – Meta La Locura – Tech Art
Elton D – Bass Boom (Oliver Giacomotto Mix) – Kazoo
Boriqua Tribez – Fantastico – Hz Trax
Ika Sali – Infection – TechHead
Hertz – Quietus (Pratap Remix) – Sway
Carl Falk – Sprintv – Hz Trax
Carl Falk – Shuffle – Hz Trax
DJ ESP – Window Of The Soul
Carlos Rios – Gasoline – Zwart
Carlos Rios – Kerosine – Zwart
DX – Gas Face – Archive
Neghvar – Brownie – Definition
Woodwork – Forest – Universal Prime Breaks
DJ Boss – 1st Rendered – Audio Assault
DJ Boss – Zakruta – Audio Assault
Andre Walter & Chris Hope – Snare Weapon – Planet Rhythm
Chris Hope – Round 1 – Battle Kingz
Andre Walter – Antagonism – Temper
Andre Walter & Chris Hope – Inform – Arms
Jupi – Sardinky (Korekt Mix) – Last Joint
Andy B – SajRajT (Korekt Mix) – Electrogroove
Sascha Mueller – Der Schieber (Olala Mix) – Xynthetic
Jeroen Liebregts – Replace Or Rename – Arms
Brainshaker – Sleep Well – Construct Rhythm
Jeroen Liebregts – Rnd Source – Arms
The Anxious – Example Of Live – Arms
Monocore – Malta – Genubi
A Johanssos & Mattias Fridell – Confrontation – Arms
Carl Max – How I Feel Tonight – Arms
Carl Max – How I Feel Tonight (Sven Wittekind Remix) – Arms
Ryuji Takeuchi – Beyond The Point – FK-Recordings
Felix Kröcher – It Appears Complete – FK-Recordings
Felix Kröcher – You Never Know – FK-Recordings
Felix Kröcher – My First… – Audio

Doubleup (2008)



Live recordings from a double gig in spain on September 6, 2008. The first one was recorded at Fabrik in Madrid, the second a few hours later at Technoflash in Valladolid.

Performed live at Fabrik – Madrid, Spain, 09.2008

Mike Dehnert – Eigenbedarf – Fachwerk
Mike Dehnert – Klangholz – Fachwerk
Mike Dehnert – Cab (Remix) – Fachwerk
Elton D – Atributos – Sway
Metalogic – Boxed And Warped – Hidden Agenda
Hertz – Big Bang (Advent Remix) – Sway
Deckmonsters – Escape From Golgotha – Patterns
Darkrow – Solid State (Umberto Carmignani Remix) – Standbite
Jose Mixer – Destroyed Brains
Deckmonsters – Wicked Operator (Carl Falk Remix) – Patterns
Carl Falk – Bull-Shot – Patterns
Ika Sali – Infection – TechHead
DJ Kodex – Until 8 – Distract
Carlos Rios – Gasoline – Zwart
Andy B – SajRajT (Korekt Mix) – Electrogroove
Andy B – Insolent Ungodliness (Korekt Remix) – 4Beat
DJ Korekt – Klima – Distract
DJ Kodex – System Underrun – Distract
DJ Korekt – Monton – Distract
Peter B – Akin – Submissions
Bas Mooy vs Vincent De Wit – Chosen – Patterns
Patrick DSP – Khur Rhok – Submissions
DJ Ogi – Septicka – Brother Convention
Hertz – Free Ride (Lars Klein Remix) – Sway
Chris De Seed – Falcon (Dave Scheinmann Tribality Remix) – Selecta
Deckmonsters – Circuito (Elton D & Snoo Remix) – Patterns
Simon Pierce – I’m Yours – King Kong

Performed live at Factory – Valladolid, Spain, 09.2008

Carl Falk – Bull-Shot – Patterns
SF2000 – Ministerwechsel – Drizzly
S-Tunes – Black Pearl – Composure
SF2000 – Tage Des Zorns (Lattenheim Remix) – Composure
Brainshaker – Sleep Well – Construct Rhythm
Bas Mooy vs Vincent De Wit – Chosen – Patterns
Bas Mooy – Straatsoldaat – FK-Recordings
Andy B – SajRajT (Korekt Mix) – Electrogroove
Andy B – Insolent Ungodliness (Korekt Remix) – 4Beat
DJ Korekt – Klima – Distract
DJ Kodex – System Underrun – Distract
DJ Korekt – Monton – Distract
Peter B – Akin – Submissions
Invexis – Substratum – Expanded
Invexis – The Bat – Expanded
Invexis – Kinetit – Carnage
Carl Max – How I feel Tonight (Sven Wittekind Remix) – Arms
Ryuji Takeuchi – Beyond The Point – FK-Recordings

Anticlub (2007)


aha..

techno set performed live at code, madrid, spain, 06.2007

Ortin Cam – Godlovesugly – Pocket
Steve Porter – Nordica – Fade
Victor Calderone – Let Me Set You Free – Ultra
Ignition Technician – Worq – Wedafuqawi
Ivan Devero – Brasylia – White
Carl Falk – Cuidado – Hard As Funk
Darkrow – Ribesada (Carl Falk Remix) – Code
Chriss Zimmer – Lost Generation – Cutz
Peppelino – Area 51 – White
Dynamix & Miss Michie – Revolution And Rise (Simon Digby Remix) – White
Tim Davila – Flying Skunk – White
Peppelino – Alienator – Butterfly Effect
Odessa Soundfreaks – Memories – White
DJ ESP – Window Of The Soul – White
Dylan Drazen – Beacon (2007 Remix) – Lost In House
Groundhogz – Sparx (Nana Killa Remix) – Kamikaze
Dias Mallon – Rainbow (Tim Davila Remix) – Brazil Underground
Phantom Force – Vaporize – Expedition
Shudder Sounds – Say Yes – Cutz
Shandro – Document 133 (Tim J Remix) – Soup

Walk (2006)


Recorded live at this itty bitty but really respected and famous club in downtown Madrid called Specka in January, 2006.

Soul Preacher – Body Slave – Q Records
Hertz – Breaker (Brian Cox Rmx) – Sway
Soul Preacher – Tantra – Q Records
Ignition Technician – Burn All The Liars – Pro-Active
Klang & Dalek – Quetzalcoatl – Flesh
Marcilinho Cic – Made In Chaka – Fuck Babe
Kobaya – Douglas Track – Recon Warriors
Olivier Giacomotto & Alec Marqx – Split – Yin Yang
Technosforza 6
Tom Jafman & Submission – Yfek – Esquisi-Tekk
Jim Larson – Groovy – Esquisi-Tekk
Tom Jafman & Submission – Vértice – Esquisi-Tekk
Olivier Giacomotto – Darko Barko (B. Moody & V. De Wit Rmx) – Audio Assault
Ian Lehman – Eidolon – Compound
AMF – Safety (M-Mix) – Staub
Monokilla – Brothers – Ghostwriter
Andre Walter – Templer – Enable
Andre Walter – Misty Circles – Highland Beats
Andre Walter – Boreas – Wicca
Andre Walter – Outside – Highland Beats
Andre Walter – Zephyrus – Wicca
Chris Liebing & Ben Sims – Work It – CLR
Eric Sneo – Practice What You Preach – Masters of Disaster
Lars Klein – Tribute 1 – LK Rec
DJ Rush & Robert Natus – Traunt – Bitshift
Lars Klein – Tribute 2 – LK Rec
Sascha Müller – Peng! – Northbeatz
WJH – Quiver – Supersonic Combustion
A. Johansson & M. Fridell – Renascent – Audio Assault
Olivier Giacomotto – Up North – Mankind
Cave – Speleon – Spilo

Voodoo (2006)


Are you ready? Are they all rolled up? We do it by the numbers, neatly now.
3 hour techno set rerformed live at Club Voodoo – Ponferrada, Spain – 11.2006

Murray Saul Intro
Headmaker – Minimal Disaster – Deep Impact
Nickolaz Quartez – Let Me Tell You Something – Basic Beat
Collins & Benham – Tribalz Return – Supreme Entertainment
Carl Falk – Funkbeat – MHX
Paul Mac – Penny Arcade (Jorge Zamacona Remix) – Adult
Miss Melody – Yoda – Work Hard Play Hard
Lukas Neukamp aka Inox – Subsonic – Underground Tunes
Axer – 123 – Pryda Friends
Paul Hazendonk – Califas (Marko Nastic Remix) – Technique
Kode – Bulla – Hz Trax
Titanium – Compound – Wet Musik
Titanium – Pumpkin Eater – Wet Musik
Titanium – Shake – Titanium
Phantom Force – Vaporize – Expedition
Miss Melody – Bypass – Work Hard Play Hard
Distek – Lonely – More Punk Than Funk
The Wolf – Twin Charger – Ash ‘n Diamonds
D.A.V.E. The Drummer – Work The Groove – Apex
Vegim – 2 Viruses – TMMR
D.A.V.E. The Drummer + Marcello Perri – Hydraulix 33
Vegim – Bass Wrecker – TMMR
Unknown – To The Club – Bootek 10
United Brothers – Breaker – Addicted
Narcis Jr. – Fucking President – Total Wipes
Backdraft – Jungle Cry – Future Frontier
Michael Lambart – Nightlift – Northbeatz
Curve #146 – Machines – Autist
The Divide – Temporal Bone – Audio
Ogi – Abala – Patterns
Edelstahl – Hirnspaltung – Stahlplatten
Blak vs Knight – Calm Before The Storm (Jay Knight reworx) – e’poch worx
Concrete DJz – Guardz – Betamax
Digital Kid & Danny B – Infektious – Infekted
Eric Sneo – Holon – Masters Of Disaster
Balthazar & Jackrock – Rockin’ Dancefloor (Eric Sneo Remix) – Techhead
Eric Sneo – Mankind – Masters Of Disaster
DJ Preach – Oxygen – Relic
Daan Duurkoop aka Dlux – Ignite – Phonotech
Headmaker – Minimal Disaster – Deep Impact (why not?)
Paul Mac – Penny Arcade – Adult
Vitamin D – Primitive Itch – Cutz
Shudder Sounds – What I Like – Cutz
The Advent – Changing Guards – Kombination Research

Play (2006)



Hard techno set performed live in the Basque country. Tens, tens, tens, tens, tens across the board!
Recorded live at Club Play, San Sebastian, Spain – 05.20.2006

Distek – Lonely – More Phunk Than Funk
D.A.V.E. The Drummer & KN – Work The Groove – Apex
D.A.V.E. The Drummer vs Marcello Perri – Hydraulix 33
DJ Preach – Oxygen – Relic
Eric Sneo – Ghostbuster – GS2
Eric Sneo – Mankind – Masters Of Disaster
Balthazar & Jackrock – Rockin’ Dancefloor (Eric Sneo rmx) – Techhead
Eric Sneo – Holon – Masters Of Disaster
Melchior Sultana – Outside Business – Algophobia
Ogi – Obala – Patterns

Concrete DJz – Guardz – Betamax
Digital Kid & Danny B – Infektious – Infekted
Concrete DJz – Face The Muzik – Betamax
Señor Chaos – Smoking At Holgi’s – Killaz
Blak vs Knight – Calm Before The Storm (Jay Knight reworx) – e’poch worx
Edelstahl – Hirnspaltung – Stahlplatten
DJ Any – Tool In Your Hand – 6p Records
Paul Hazendonk – Foosa – Technique
Killabite – Going Back To My Roots – K.B. Records, Inc.
Kobbe vs Trish van Eynde – Voyager – F Communications

Cool (2005)


Performed live at Club Cool – Orense, Spain 05.21.2005

Elton D – El Paso – Sway
Kobaya – Douglas Track – Recon Warriors
Cave – Speleon – Spilo
Pratap – A1 – Mankind 23
Frank Biazzi – Introspection – Invasion
Chipi – Coracao – Manuke
Paul Mac – uknowit – C-Side 008
Valentino Kanzyani – Sala Global – Recycled Loops
Valentino Kanzyani – Sheraton-Impulse – Tronic
Dylan Drazen – Beacon 2 – White
WJ Henze – 1500 tc Scan – Bound
Michael Lambart – Kellerspiele – Apwood
Makantonio & Rino Cerrone – Total Impact – Analytic Trail
Chris Liebing – Disorder And Chaos (Titanium rmx) – CLR
Reeko – Divina Venganza – Mental Disorder
Invexis – The Bat – Expanded
Invexis – A2 – TST20
Invexis – Substratum – Expanded
Invexis – B1 – TST20
WJ Henze – Care Free Handling – Bound
Invexis – A1 – TST20
Monokilla – Brothers – Ghostwriter
Ben Long – Prodrive Rmx – Mastertraxx
Ogi – Klan – Giant & Dwarf
Roku Remixes (Ben Simms/Mark Broom rmx) – PGVR-04
Dean Rodell – Empty Skin – Fresh Grind
A. Johansson & M. Fridell – Renascent – Audio Assault
Invexis – Kalibreur – Salpeter
Cole – It Came From The Darkness – Holzplatten
Patrik Skoog – Revolt – Audio Assault
The Postman – Nuclear Rectal Drill – Overdrive
Lars Klein – Bend In The River – Arms
Andreas Kremer – Drums From Hell – LFR
Ryuji Takeuchi – Climax Control – Arms
Robert Natus – Das Letste Gefecht – Blitzkrieg
DJ Rush & Robert Natus – For The Kids- Bitshift
Invexis – Loop Forever – Salpeter
Masters of Disaster – Babaa – Beat Disaster
Dylan Drazen – On Tilt – Ascend